NERockets.com
LincolnPrepSports.com
Lincoln Northeast
School Site
-SCHOOL SPORTS-
Rockets Main Page
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Wrestling
Track
Golf
Volleyball
Baseball
Softball
Football
Soccer
Swimming
Cross Country
-JOURNALS-
From the Press Box
Motz's Corner
-AREAS-
Broadcast Schedule
Broadcast Archives
Photo Gallery
Feedback
Guest Book
LPS Fanz
LPS Supporters
Our Sponsors!
Sportscaster's Bar and Grill
Lincoln Prep Sports.com
Elkhorn Sports
NebCity Sports
Northeast Basketball
Lincoln Northeast Aquatics
Nebraska HS Football Helmets
Star City Play By Play.com
Nebraska School Activities Association
Bismarck Expressway Inn
Lincoln Southeast
CyaNet Sports
We will not be intimidated!
CURRENT ARTICLE
02/13/2018 - NSAA Releases Football Schedules For 2018, 2019


Image result for NSAA



Schedules for the 2018 and 2019 high school football seasons were released Tuesday by the Nebraska School Activities Association.

Here are the Lincoln area football schedules:

Class A

Lincoln East 2018 Schedule:
Week 1Lincoln Pius X
Week 2Lincoln Northeast
Week 3@Lincoln Southwest
Week 4@Lincoln Southeast
Week 5Bellevue East
Week 6@Lincoln North Star
Week 7Omaha Bryan
Week 8Millard West
Week 9@Grand Island

 

Lincoln East 2019 Schedule:
Week 1@Lincoln Pius X
Week 2@Lincoln Northeast
Week 3Lincoln Southwest
Week 4Lincoln Southeast
Week 5@Bellevue East
Week 6Lincoln North Star
Week 7@Omaha Bryan
Week 8@Millard West
Week 9Grand Island

 

Lincoln High 2018 Schedule:
Week 1@Bellevue West
Week 2Grand Island
Week 3@Creighton Preparatory School
Week 4@Lincoln Pius X
Week 5Omaha Central
Week 6North Platte
Week 7@Omaha Benson
Week 8Kearney
Week 9@Lincoln Southwest

 

Lincoln High 2019 Schedule:
Week 1Bellevue West
Week 2@Grand Island
Week 3Creighton Preparatory School
Week 4Lincoln Pius X
Week 5@Omaha Central
Week 6@North Platte
Week 7Omaha Benson
Week 8@Kearney
Week 9Lincoln Southwest

 

Lincoln North Star 2018 Schedule:
Week 1Lincoln Southwest
Week 2@Kearney
Week 3Elkhorn South
Week 4Omaha South
Week 5@Grand Island
Week 6Lincoln East
Week 7@North Platte
Week 8Omaha Bryan
Week 9@Millard West

 

Lincoln North Star 2019 Schedule:
Week 1@Lincoln Southwest
Week 2Kearney
Week 3@Elkhorn South
Week 4@Omaha South
Week 5Grand Island
Week 6@Lincoln East
Week 7North Platte
Week 8@Omaha Bryan
Week 9Millard West

 

Lincoln Northeast 2018 Schedule:
Week 1Fremont
Week 2@Lincoln East
Week 3Omaha Bryan
Week 4@Norfolk
Week 5Papillion-LaVista South
Week 6@Omaha South
Week 7@Omaha North
Week 8Bellevue East
Week 9@Lincoln Southeast

 

Lincoln Northeast 2019 Schedule:
Week 1@Fremont
Week 2Lincoln East
Week 3@Omaha Bryan
Week 4Norfolk
Week 5@Papillion-LaVista South
Week 6Omaha South
Week 7Omaha North
Week 8@Bellevue East
Week 9Lincoln Southeast

 

Lincoln Pius X 2018 Schedule:
Week 1@Lincoln East
Week 2Millard South
Week 3@Gretna
Week 4Lincoln High
Week 5@Bellevue West
Week 6Omaha Central
Week 7@Lincoln Southeast
Week 8@Norfolk
Week 9Omaha South

 

Lincoln Pius X 2019 Schedule:
Week 1Lincoln East
Week 2@Millard South
Week 3Gretna
Week 4@Lincoln High
Week 5Bellevue West
Week 6@Omaha Central
Week 7Lincoln Southeast
Week 8Norfolk
Week 9@Omaha South

 

Lincoln Southeast 2018 Schedule:
Week 1@Omaha Burke
Week 2Lincoln Southwest
Week 3@Omaha Westside
Week 4Lincoln East
Week 5@Omaha North
Week 6Bellevue East
Week 7Lincoln Pius X
Week 8@Papillion-LaVista South
Week 9Lincoln Northeast

 

Lincoln Southeast 2019 Schedule:
Week 1Omaha Burke
Week 2@Lincoln Southwest
Week 3Omaha Westside
Week 4@Lincoln East
Week 5Omaha North
Week 6@Bellevue East
Week 7@Lincoln Pius X
Week 8Papillion-LaVista South
Week 9@Lincoln Northeast

 

Lincoln Southwest 2018 Schedule:
Week 1@Lincoln North Star
Week 2@Lincoln Southeast
Week 3Lincoln East
Week 4Elkhorn
Week 5@North Platte
Week 6@Omaha Benson
Week 7Kearney
Week 8@Grand Island
Week 9Lincoln High

 

Lincoln Southwest 2019 Schedule:
Week 1Lincoln North Star
Week 2Lincoln Southeast
Week 3@Lincoln East
Week 4@Elkhorn
Week 5North Platte
Week 6Omaha Benson
Week 7@Kearney
Week 8Grand Island
Week 9@Lincoln High

Class B

Norris 2018 Schedule:
Week 1@Beatrice
Week 2Crete
Week 3Bennington
Week 4@Blair
Week 5@Waverly
Week 6Plattsmouth
Week 7@Gross Catholic
Week 8@Ralston
Week 9Omaha Skutt Catholic

 

Norris 2019 Schedule:
Week 1Beatrice
Week 2@Crete
Week 3@Bennington
Week 4Blair
Week 5Waverly
Week 6@Plattsmouth
Week 7Gross Catholic
Week 8Ralston
Week 9@Omaha Skutt Catholic

 

Waverly 2018 Schedule:
Week 1@Seward
Week 2Bennington
Week 3@Omaha Roncalli Catholic
Week 4@Lexington
Week 5Norris
Week 6Gross Catholic
Week 7@Omaha Skutt Catholic
Week 8Plattsmouth
Week 9@Ralston

 

Waverly 2019 Schedule:
Week 1Seward
Week 2@Bennington
Week 3Omaha Roncalli Catholic
Week 4Lexington
Week 5@Norris
Week 6@Gross Catholic
Week 7Omaha Skutt Catholic
Week 8@Plattsmouth
Week 9Ralston

Class C1

Lincoln Christian 2018 Schedule:
Week 1@Platteview
Week 2Omaha Concordia
Week 3@Kearney Catholic
Week 4Bishop Neumann
Week 5@Falls City
Week 6Lincoln Lutheran
Week 7Ashland-Greenwood
Week 8@Auburn
Week 9Nebraska City

 

Lincoln Christian 2019 Schedule:
Week 1Platteview
Week 2@Omaha Concordia
Week 3Kearney Catholic
Week 4@Bishop Neumann
Week 5Falls City
Week 6@Lincoln Lutheran
Week 7@Ashland-Greenwood
Week 8Auburn
Week 9@Nebraska City

 

Lincoln Lutheran 2018 Schedule:
Week 1@Omaha Concordia
Week 2Bishop Neumann
Week 3Adams Central
Week 4@Milford
Week 5Nebraska City
Week 6@Lincoln Christian
Week 7@Auburn
Week 8Falls City
Week 9@Ashland-Greenwood

 

Lincoln Lutheran 2019 Schedule:
Week 1Omaha Concordia
Week 2@Bishop Neumann
Week 3@Adams Central
Week 4Milford
Week 5@Nebraska City
Week 6Lincoln Christian
Week 7Auburn
Week 8@Falls City
Week 9Ashland-Greenwood

 

Raymond Central 2018 Schedule:
Week 1Douglas County West
Week 2@Falls City
Week 3Louisville
Week 4@Nebraska City
Week 5Columbus Scotus
Week 6@Wahoo
Week 7Hastings St. Cecilia
Week 8Bishop Neumann
Week 9@Columbus Lakeview

 

Raymond Central 2019 Schedule:
Week 1@Douglas County West
Week 2Falls City
Week 3@Louisville
Week 4Nebraska City
Week 5@Columbus Scotus
Week 6Wahoo
Week 7@Hastings St. Cecilia
Week 8@Bishop Neumann
Week 9Columbus Lakeview

Class C2

Malcolm 2018 Schedule:
Week 1Grand Island Central Catholic
Week 2@Centennial
Week 3Yutan
Week 4@St. Paul
Week 5@Syracuse
Week 6Freeman
Week 7Conestoga
Week 8@Johnson County Central
Week 9@Wilber-Clatonia

 

Malcolm 2019 Schedule:
Week 1@Grand Island Central Catholic
Week 2Centennial
Week 3@Yutan
Week 4St. Paul
Week 5Syracuse
Week 6@Freeman
Week 7@Conestoga
Week 8Johnson County Central
Week 9Wilber-Clatonia

Class D2

Parkview Christian 2018 Schedule:
Week 1@Mead
Week 2Omaha Christian Academy
Week 3BYE
Week 4@Clarkson/Leigh
Week 5Johnson-Brock
Week 6@Falls City Sacred Heart
Week 7Meridian
Week 8Diller-Odell
Week 9@Pawnee City

 

Parkview Christian 2019 Schedule:
Week 1Mead
Week 2@Omaha Christian Academy
Week 3BYE
Week 4Clarkson/Leigh
Week 5@Johnson-Brock
Week 6Falls City Sacred Heart
Week 7@Meridian
Week 8@Diller-Odell
Week 9Pawnee City
-ARCHIVES-
Take the Poll!
There are no polls available for this section.
Our Sponsors!
Southeast Community College
Honda of Lincoln
Ayars & Ayars, Inc.
Lincoln Electric System
Rotella's Italian Bakery
Union Bank
Trackside Bar & Waverly Keno
Teckmeyer Financial
Lincoln Convention and Visitors Bureau
Nebraska Basketball Development
Gage Law Offices
Stephenson Truck Repair
Northeast
Advertise on
NERockets.com - 5940 R Street, Suite 200, Lincoln, NE 68505 - Phone: (402) 429-4328 -
Powered By CyaNet Sports